Welcome to RVR & JC College of Engg
||  New Website ||   ABOUT RVRJC   ||   MANAGEMENT   ||   ACADEMICS   ||   DEPARTMENTS   ||   CAMPUS LIFE   ||   RESEARCH   || PLACEMENTS ||  

Anti-Ragging Squad details

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Ladies Hostel

S. No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr. K. Swarnasree Prof. EEE 9848030499
2 Dr.L.Rama Devi Associate Prof. Chemistry 9010963647
3 Smt.K.L. Chaitanya Asst.Professor ME 9490776264

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Boys Hostel

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr. B. Vara Prasada Rao Professor CSE 9849717299
2 Sri A. Rami Reddy Asst.Professor CSE 9705370270
3 Sri. Md.Hasheer Asst.Professor ME 9642135090

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Silver Jubilee Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Smt. D. Swapna Asst. Professor Mechanical 9490761887
2 Dr. J.Usha Kranti Asst. Professor Civil 9000243355
3 Ms. Y. Madhavi Asst. Professor Civil 9885870540
4 Dr.Ch.Rama Krishna Asst. Professor Chemistry 9866490945
5 Dr.K.Kalyani Asst. Professor Chemistry 8143334445
6 Dr.M.Srinivasa Rao Asst. Professor Chemistry 8008984280

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Cyber Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr.R.Lakshmi Tulasi Professor CSE 9440823573
2 Sri. E. Ramesh Asst. Professor CSE 9885620595
3 Sri. R. MabuBasha Asst. Professor CSE 7013543766
4 Smt. N. Zareena Asst. Professor CSE 98484410430

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Hi-Tech Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr. B. Hemanth Kumar Professor IT 9848261858
2 Smt. B.Manasa Asst. Professor IT 9490121745
3 Sk. Mabunni Asst. Professor MBA 9505123266
4 Sri. P. Siddhartha Asst. Professor MBA 9491611567
5 Dr. M. Sridhar Professor MCA 9989784709
6 Smt. V. Sujatha Lakshmi Asst. Professor MCA 9441834758

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Main Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr. G. V. Prasanna Anjaneyulu Assoc. Professor EEE 9533248402
2 Dr. M. anitha Assoc. Professor EEE 9493447509
3 Sri. G. Veeranjaneyulu Asst. Professor EEE 9440871554
4 Sri. B. Sarath Chandra Asst. Professor EEE 9441790295

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Digital Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Sri. J. Ravindranath Professor ECE 9492688576
2 Dr.D.Eswara ChaitanyaSailaja Assoc. Professor ECE 9705817692
3 Dr. N.Renuka Assoc. Professor ECE 9441084906
4 Smt.P.Sailaja Asst. Professor ECE 8074077556

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Decennial Block

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Sri.K.Ramesh Chandra Asst. Professor CHE 9441536677
2 Dr. D.N.V. Satyanarayana Asst. Professor CHE 9492708988
3 Smt. J.Lakshmi Jayanthi Asst. Professor CHE 9948877661
4 SDr.G. Kavitha Asst. Professor CHE 9160429369

Anti-Ragging Squad :: Mentoring Cell

S.No. Name of the staff Member Designation Department Phone No.
1 Dr.D. Madhavi Asst. Professor Physics 9492088859
2 Dr.M. Siva Rama Krishna Asst. Professor P.D. 9885312839